Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Faculty Directory

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.

Jennifer Derouen
Principal

Dani Leonards
Administrative Assistant

Nakia Breaux
Instructional Coach Math & Science

Angel McAnally
Instructional Coach ELA & Social Studies

Kim Pusateri
Secretary

Brandy Bouy
Librarian

Cassie Bourque
Pre-K Teacher

Jasmine Phillips
Pre-K Paraprofessional

Hannah Cotone
Pre-K Teacher

Amanda LeBlanc
Pre-K Paraprofessional

Tiffany Blanchard
SPED Pre-K Teacher

Wanda Archon
SPED Pre-K Paraprofessional

Allie Mogerman
SPED Pre-K Paraprofessional

Haley Bourque Broussard
Kindergarten Teacher

Devera Boutte
Kindergarten Teacher

Stephanie Brashear
Kindergarten Teacher

Callie Hulin
1st Grade Teacher

Brooke Lombardo
1st Grade Teacher

Jennifer Pusateri
1st Grade Teacher

Suzanne Rogers
1st Grade Teacher

Christina Champagne
2nd Grade Teacher

Shawnda Champagne
2nd Grade Teacher

Colleen Jumonville
2nd Grade Teacher

Cristy Nachampasack
2nd Grade Teacher

Shanie Fouquier
3rd Grade Math & Science Teacher

Sheree Small
3rd Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher

Daphne Trahan Arenibas
3rd Grade Math & Science Teacher

Brittney White Anslum
3rd Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher

Tori Moss
4th Grade Math Teacher

Lanie Soileau
4th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher

Krystal Prudhomme
4th Grade ELA Teacher

Raegan Compton
5th Grade Math Teacher

Jamila Drexler
5th Grade ELA Teacher

Valerie Lightfoot
5th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher

Keesha Butler-Jones
6th Grade ELA Teacher

David Heumann
6th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher

Monica Leblanc
6th Grade Math Teacher

Ashley Jolet
SPED Teacher

Deborah Stevenson
SPED Paraprofessional

Emily Guidry
SPED 3-6

Mary Beth Patout
SPED Paraprofessional

Kim Hebert
Physical Education Teacher

Karina Reinhold Monk
Speech Teacher

Assoumane Toumbouli
French Teacher

Bonnie Delahoussaye
Interventionist

Kyiesha Johnson
Interventionist

Tempest Lewis
Interventionist

Hannah Cobarrubia
Band Teacher

Alexis Mire
Nurse

Michelle Cramer
Adapted Physical Education Teacher

Alecia Guilbeau
Gifted Teacher

Andrea Laviolette
Pupil Appraisal

Brenda Anthony
Cafeteria Manager

Daphne Berard
Cafeteria Staff

Cheryl Delasbour
Cafeteria Staff

Tiffany Lewis
Cafeteria Staff

Renee Picou
Cafeteria Staff

Veronica Rhymes
Cafeteria Staff

Alisia Henderson
Custodian